Deprecated: Hook custom_css_loaded is deprecated since version jetpack-13.5! Use WordPress Custom CSS instead. Jetpack no longer supports Custom CSS. Read the WordPress.org documentation to learn how to apply custom styles to your site: https://wordpress.org/documentation/article/styles-overview/#applying-custom-css in /home/dh_5zieeb/skfencing.ca/wp-includes/functions.php on line 6078
2017 Militia Open Results | Saskatchewan Fencing Association

The Results for the 2017 Militia Open.

Under-13 Mixed Foil

Plc Name First name Club
1 LACASSE Dylan SKC
2 ROBERTS Nathan SKC
3 GALON Hannah SKR
3 WOJCIECHOWSKI Case SKP

Cadet Mixed Foil

Place Name Club(s)
1 Nickel, Andrew East Zone
2 Wilson, Justin East Zone
3T Mueller, Maxwell Saskatoon Fencing Club
3T Bowen, Alexander East Zone
5 Lacasse, Ian Swift Current Fencing
6 Lacasse, Dylan Swift Current Fencing
7 Levorson-Wong, Lesley Swift Current Fencing
8 Tacchi, Annalisa Moose Jaw Matadors
9 Adams, Kolby Moose Jaw Matadors
10 Sand, Zarek Moose Jaw Matadors
11 Yen, David Moose Jaw Matadors
12 Hunter, Carianne Swift Current Fencing
13 Gendall, River Moose Jaw Matadors
14 Roberts, Nathan Swift Current Fencing
15 McLean, Brett Moose Jaw Matadors

Cadet Mixed Sabre

Plc Name First name Club
1 ELSHAKANKIRI Hamza SKZ
2 WHELAN Brynn SKA
3 ELSHAKANKIRI Janna SKZ
3 OLORUNLEKE Bolutife SKS

Junior Mixed Epee

Plc Name First name Club
1 VAN MARION Kirsten SKA
2 HURL Tristen SKP
3 SPANIER Alicia SKZ
3 WOJCIECHOWSKI Dylan SKP

Junior Men’s Foil

Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country
1 Anderson, Cole C08-0207 University of Saskatchewan SK CAN
2 Mueller, Maxwell C09-0108 Saskatoon Fencing Club SK CAN
3T Wilson, Justin C13-1382 East Zone SK CAN
3T Lacasse, Ian C14-0284 Swift Current Fencing SK CAN
5 Levorson-Wong,
Lesley
C14-0285 Swift Current Fencing SK CAN

Junior Mixed Sabre

Plc Name First name Club
1 SENTERRE Jordan SKA
2 CREUSOT Julia SKZ
3 ELSHAKANKIRI Hamza SKZ
3 WHELAN Brynn SKA
5 ELSHAKANKIRI Janna SKZ
6 OLORUNLEKE Bolutife SKS

Senior Mixed Epee

Plc Name First name Club
1 VAN MARION Kirsten SKA
2 JANSEN Brianna SKU
3 HURL Tristen SKP
3 ROUSELL Ryan SKA
5 EMERY Erica SKR
6 ROSSEEL Genevieve SKA
7 WOJCIECHOWSKI Dylan SKP
8 SPANIER Alicia SKZ

Senior Mixed Foil

Plc Name First name Club
1 DULA Patrik SKU
2 SOSNA Elwood SKR
3 ANDERSON Cole SKU
3 WILSON Justin SKZ
5 NICKEL Andrew SKZ
6 YEN Daniel SKW

Senior Mixed Sabre

Plc Name First name Club
1 BRECHT Kirk SKR
2 CREUSOT Julia SKZ
3 SENTERRE Jordan SKA
3 WHELAN Brynn SKA
5 ROUSELL Ryan SKA
6 NORDSTROM Frank SKR

Master Mixed Epee

Plc Name First name Club
1 ROSSEEL Genevieve SKA
2 BRECHT Douglas SKA
3 WEAVER Michael SKS

Wheelchair Epee

Plc Name First name Club
1 ROUSELL Ryan SKA
2 ROSSEEL Genevieve SKA
3 BRECHT Douglas SKA
3 VAN MARION Kirsten SKA

Wheelchair Sabre

Plc Name First name Club
1 ROUSELL Ryan SKA
2 BRECHT Douglas SKA