The Results for the 2017 Militia Open.
Under-13 Mixed Foil
Plc | Name | First name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LACASSE | Dylan | SKC |
2 | ROBERTS | Nathan | SKC |
3 | GALON | Hannah | SKR |
3 | WOJCIECHOWSKI | Case | SKP |
Cadet Mixed Foil
Place | Name | Club(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Nickel, Andrew | East Zone |
2 | Wilson, Justin | East Zone |
3T | Mueller, Maxwell | Saskatoon Fencing Club |
3T | Bowen, Alexander | East Zone |
5 | Lacasse, Ian | Swift Current Fencing |
6 | Lacasse, Dylan | Swift Current Fencing |
7 | Levorson-Wong, Lesley | Swift Current Fencing |
8 | Tacchi, Annalisa | Moose Jaw Matadors |
9 | Adams, Kolby | Moose Jaw Matadors |
10 | Sand, Zarek | Moose Jaw Matadors |
11 | Yen, David | Moose Jaw Matadors |
12 | Hunter, Carianne | Swift Current Fencing |
13 | Gendall, River | Moose Jaw Matadors |
14 | Roberts, Nathan | Swift Current Fencing |
15 | McLean, Brett | Moose Jaw Matadors |
Cadet Mixed Sabre
Plc | Name | First name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ELSHAKANKIRI | Hamza | SKZ |
2 | WHELAN | Brynn | SKA |
3 | ELSHAKANKIRI | Janna | SKZ |
3 | OLORUNLEKE | Bolutife | SKS |
Junior Mixed Epee
Plc | Name | First name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN MARION | Kirsten | SKA |
2 | HURL | Tristen | SKP |
3 | SPANIER | Alicia | SKZ |
3 | WOJCIECHOWSKI | Dylan | SKP |
Junior Men’s Foil
Place | Name | Member # | Club(s) | Division | Country |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anderson, Cole | C08-0207 | University of Saskatchewan | SK | CAN |
2 | Mueller, Maxwell | C09-0108 | Saskatoon Fencing Club | SK | CAN |
3T | Wilson, Justin | C13-1382 | East Zone | SK | CAN |
3T | Lacasse, Ian | C14-0284 | Swift Current Fencing | SK | CAN |
5 | Levorson-Wong, Lesley |
C14-0285 | Swift Current Fencing | SK | CAN |
Junior Mixed Sabre
Plc | Name | First name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SENTERRE | Jordan | SKA |
2 | CREUSOT | Julia | SKZ |
3 | ELSHAKANKIRI | Hamza | SKZ |
3 | WHELAN | Brynn | SKA |
5 | ELSHAKANKIRI | Janna | SKZ |
6 | OLORUNLEKE | Bolutife | SKS |
Senior Mixed Epee
Plc | Name | First name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN MARION | Kirsten | SKA |
2 | JANSEN | Brianna | SKU |
3 | HURL | Tristen | SKP |
3 | ROUSELL | Ryan | SKA |
5 | EMERY | Erica | SKR |
6 | ROSSEEL | Genevieve | SKA |
7 | WOJCIECHOWSKI | Dylan | SKP |
8 | SPANIER | Alicia | SKZ |
Senior Mixed Foil
Plc | Name | First name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DULA | Patrik | SKU |
2 | SOSNA | Elwood | SKR |
3 | ANDERSON | Cole | SKU |
3 | WILSON | Justin | SKZ |
5 | NICKEL | Andrew | SKZ |
6 | YEN | Daniel | SKW |
Senior Mixed Sabre
Plc | Name | First name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BRECHT | Kirk | SKR |
2 | CREUSOT | Julia | SKZ |
3 | SENTERRE | Jordan | SKA |
3 | WHELAN | Brynn | SKA |
5 | ROUSELL | Ryan | SKA |
6 | NORDSTROM | Frank | SKR |
Master Mixed Epee
Plc | Name | First name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ROSSEEL | Genevieve | SKA |
2 | BRECHT | Douglas | SKA |
3 | WEAVER | Michael | SKS |
Wheelchair Epee
Plc | Name | First name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ROUSELL | Ryan | SKA |
2 | ROSSEEL | Genevieve | SKA |
3 | BRECHT | Douglas | SKA |
3 | VAN MARION | Kirsten | SKA |
Wheelchair Sabre
Plc | Name | First name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ROUSELL | Ryan | SKA |
2 | BRECHT | Douglas | SKA |