Deprecated: Hook custom_css_loaded is deprecated since version jetpack-13.5! Use WordPress Custom CSS instead. Jetpack no longer supports Custom CSS. Read the WordPress.org documentation to learn how to apply custom styles to your site: https://wordpress.org/documentation/article/styles-overview/#applying-custom-css in /home/dh_5zieeb/skfencing.ca/wp-includes/functions.php on line 6078
2021/2022 & 2022/2023 Circuit Champions | Saskatchewan Fencing Association

The Saskatchewan Fencing Association would like to acknowledge and congratulate our Circuit Champions from the last two Fencing Seasons!

Congratulations to:

 

2021/2022 Circuit Champs
Name Category
Gavin Smith U13 Men’s Sabre
Sasha Karamishev U13 Women’s Sabre
Gavin Smith U13 Men’s Epee
N/A U13 Women’s Epee
Robert Lewis U13 Men’s Foil
Kendal Pastushok U13 Women’s Foil
Ryan Stevenson U15 Men’s Sabre
Ava Taylor U15 Women’s Sabre
Zion Van Der Berg U15 Men’s Epee
N/A U15 Women’s Epee
Noah Isa U15 Men’s Foil
Abigail Bowles U15 Women’s Foil
Sebastian Turgeon Cadet Men’s Sabre
Sasha Karamishev Cadet Women’s Sabre
Gavin Smith Cadet Men’s Epee
Zula Zhang Cadet Women’s Epee
Adam Lund Cadet Men’s Foil
Amrit Brar Cadet Women’s Foil
Bolutife Olorunleke Jr Men’s Sabre
N/A Jr Women’s Sabre
Dane Block Jr Men’s Epee
Zula Zhang Jr Women’s Epee
Jonah Richardson Jr Men’s Foil
Amrit Brar Jr Women’s Foil
Philip Pitura Sr Men’s Sabre
Tishima Brown Sr Women’s Sabre
Benjamin Sarty Sr Men’s Epee
Kirsten Van Marion Sr Women’s Epee
Cole Anderson Sr Men’s Foil
Lisa Hagen Sr Women’s Foil
Jerry Johnson Master’s Men
Lisa Hagen Master’s Women
2022/2023 Circuit Champs
Name Category
Gavin Smith U13 Men’s Sabre
Carol Valera U13 Women’s Sabre
Jasper Richardson U13 Men’s Epee
Maren Smith U13 Women’s Epee
Finn McLoughlin U13 Men’s Foil
N/A U13 Women’s Foil
Dex Comerford U15 Men’s Sabre
Sasha Karamishev U15 Women’s Sabre
Tad Mengell U15 Men’s Epee
Robbie Schweigert U15 Women’s Epee
Gage Keith U15 Men’s Foil
Elsa Ye U15 Women’s Foil
Ryan Stevenson Cadet Men’s Sabre
Sasha Karamishev Cadet Women’s Sabre
Dane Block Cadet Men’s Epee
Zula Zhang Cadet Women’s Epee
Gage Keith Cadet Men’s Foil
Abigail Bowles Cadet Women’s Foil
Bolutife Olorunleke Jr Men’s Sabre
Sasha Karamishev Jr Women’s Sabre
Dane Block Jr Men’s Epee
Zula Zhang Jr Women’s Epee
Adam Lund Jr Men’s Foil
Abigail Bowles Jr Women’s Foil
Kirk Brecht Sr Men’s Sabre
Brynn Whelan Sr Women’s Sabre
Tristen Hurl Sr Men’s Epee
Kirsten Van Marion Sr Women’s Epee
Benjamin Sarty Sr Men’s Foil
Abigail Bowles Sr Women’s Foil
Aaron Comerford Master’s Men Sabre
Deanna Thue Master’s Women’s Sabre
Graham Kolojay Master’s Men’s Epee
Lisa Hagen Master’s Women’s Epee
Jeff O’Brien Master Men’s Foil
Lisa Hagen Master’s Women’s Foil
Jordan Smith Master of Arms Men
Genevieve Rosseel Master of Arms Women