Provincial Rankings

Saskatchewan Provincial Circuit Rankings 2021-2022

Rankings as of the Chinook Open

Open Men's Epee

May 19, 2022TournamentChinook
Open
NW Open
Open
Provincials
Open
Entries1089
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1SartyBenjaminRR188
2KolojayGrahamEZ83547
2SmithJordanASQ277
4LEEJeremyRR74726
4HURLTristanRR366
4MENGELLTadNEE567
7WALTONTrentEZ633
8WINKLERZachariahEZ922
pSASSDylanEZ811

Open Women's Epee

May 19, 2022TournamentProvincial
Open
Chinook
Open
NW
Open
Entries7109
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1VAN MARIONKirstenASQ1711017
2ZHANGZulaPFC263814
3HAGENLisaSFC62657
4EMERYEricaRR355
5LEEAngelinaRR5310104
6NEUMANNElizabethEZ711

Open Men's Sabre

May 19, 2022TournamentProvincial OpenChinook
Open
NW
Open
Entries10
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1PITURAPhilipRR11010
2BRECHTKirkRR299
3OLORUNLEKEBolutifeEZ388
4PITURADaleRR566
5GERHARDDavidEZ655
6GERHARDJacobEZ1011

Open Women's Sabre

May 19, 2022TournamentProvincial OpenChinook
Open
NW
Open
Entries10974
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1BROWNTashimaEZ744
2KARAMISHEVSashaEZ833
3GERHARDSophiaEZ922

Open Men's Foil

May 19, 2022TournamentProvincial OpenChinook
Open
NW Open
Entries87135
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1ANDERSONColeUofS362612
2SARTYBenjaminRR188
3RICHARDSONJonahPFC355
4WALTONBennettEZ722

Open Women's Foil

May 19, 2022TournamentProvincial
Open
Chinook
Open
NW
Open
Entries874
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1HAGENLisaSCF54537
2BRARAmritEZ633
3COLLIERTaylorSCF81712
3BLOCKLaurenSCF622

Junior Men's Epee

May 19, 2022TournamentProvincial Open
Open
Chinook OpenNW
Open
Entries43
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1BLOCKDaneSFC144
2MENGELLTadNEE322
2WINKLERZachariahEZ322

Junior Women's Epee

May 19, 2022TournamentProvincial OpenChinook
Open
NW
Open
Entries43
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1ZHANGZulaPFC2338

Junior Men's Sabre

May 19, 2022TournamentProvincial OpenChinook
Open
NW Open
Entries30
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1OLORUNLEKEBolutifeSFC133
2TURGEONSebastianASQ222
3STEVENSONRyanPFC311

Junior Women's Sabre

May 19, 2022TournamentChinook
Open
Militia
Open
Provincials
Entries54
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1

Junior Men's Foil

May 19, 2022TournamentProvincial
Open
Chinook
Open
NW
Open
Entries873
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1RICHARDSONJonahPFC183513
1LUNDAdamPFC272613
3SALAHUBJeremyPANK544
4ISANoahEZ72713
4WALTONBennetEZ633

Junior Women's Foil

May 19, 2022TournamentProvincial
Open
Chinook OpenNW Open
Entries87
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1BRARAmritEZ363511
2COLLIERTaylorSCF81623
2BLOCKLaurenSCF533

Cadet Men's Epee

June 30 2022Tournament
Pre-Canada Games TournamentChinook
Open
NW
Open
Entries864
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1SMITHGavinASQ45343211
2BLOCKDaneSCF25149
3MENGELLTadNEE5452328
4WINKLERZachariahEZ6361237
5BARBIEREliSCF344

Cadet Women's Epee

May 19, 2022TournamentProvincial
Open
Chinook
Open
NW
Open
Entries644
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1ZHANGZulaPFC166

Cadet Men's Sabre

May 19, 2022TournamentProvincial
Open
Pre- Canada Games Chinook Open
Open
NW Open
Entries9946
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1TURGEONSebastianASQ3764231620
2STEVENSONRyanPFC2873143419
3IFEJaxenPFC37322514
4OLORUNLEKEBolutifeEZ199
5BLOCKEzraPFC64348
6GERHARDJacobEZ822

Cadet Women's Sabre

May 19, 2022TournamentProvincial
Open
Pre Canada GamesChinook
Open
NW Open
Entries9948
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1KARAMISHEVSashaEX5582529
2TAYLORAvaPFC9132614
3GERHARDSophiaEZ733

Cadet Men's Foil

May 19, 2022TournamentProvincial
Open
Pre Canada GamesChinook
Open
NW Open
Entries111198
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1LUNDAdamPFC11128182719
2ISANoahEZ846637632011
2SALAHUBJeremyPANK664836209
4BLOCKDaneSCF57758272166
5KEITHGageEZ111847336146
6BARBIEREliSCF751119174
7WALTONBennettEZ1022
8MacDONALDThomasPANK8112

Cadet Women's Foil

May 19, 2022TournamentProvincial
Open
Pre Canada GamesChinook
Open
NW Open
Entries111198
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1BRARAmritEZ39575521
2BOWLESAbigailPFC39642720
3EMAYAVARAMBANDishitaPFC544
4COLLIERTaylorSCF933

U15 Men's Sabre

June 30, 2022TournamentProvincial
Open
Chinook
Open
NW
Open
Entries434
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1STEVENSONRyanPFC14131411
2IFEJaxenPFC2322327
3GERHARDJacobEZ322

U15 Women's Sabre

May 19, 2022TournamentProvincial
Open
Chinook Open
Entries43
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1TAYLORAva32313

U15 Women's Foil

May 19, 2022TournamentProvincial
Open
Chinook OpenNW Open
Entries73
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1BOWLESAbigailPFC26339

U15 Men's Foil

May 19, 2022TournamentProvincial
Open
Chinook OpenNW
Entries75
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1ISANoahEZ35249
2KEITHGageEZ35516
3MORETTOAlexanderPANK62335
4BARBIEREliSCF533
5MENGELLTadNEE711

U13 Men's Epee

June 30, 2022TournamentProvincial
Open
Chinook OpenNW
Open
Entries567
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1SMITHGavinASQ15161718
2LEWISRobertASQ24342614
3JOHANNSONRYASQ33253513
4VAN DER BERGZionSCF33347
5McLOUGHLINFinnPFC355
6RICHARDSONJasperPFC52624
7BONIECKIMaksymilianPFC533
8BARKHOUSEBaronPANK511
8NEILSONEricNEE711
8PULVERMACHERLinkinSCF611

U13 Women's Epee

May 19, 2022TournamentProvincial
Open
Chinook
Open
NW Open
Entries02
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points

U13 Men's Sabre

June 30, 2022TournamentProvincials
Open
Chinook
Open
NW Open
Entries533
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1SMITHGavinASQ15138
2BARKHOUSEBaronPANK3331226
2LEWISRobertASQ5122226
4DYCKTristanPANK311

U13 Women's Sabre

May 19, 2022TournamentProvincial
Open
Chinook
Open
NW
Open
Entries43
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1KARAMISHEVSashaEZ244
2TAYLORAvaASQ323

U13 Men's Foil

June 30, 2022TournamentProvincial Open
Open
Chinook
Open
NW
Open
Entries8911
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1LEWISRobertASQ63373919
2JOHANNSONRyASQ36733918
2BARKHOUSEBaronPANK54286618
4VAN DER BERGZionSCF183715
5RICHARDSONJasperPFC555712
6HOWARDOwenPANK11111
7GILONGOSKianEZ36821119
8DYCKTristanPANK755
9PULVERMACHERLinkinSCF644
9BARLOWJamesPANK844
11BONIECKIMaksymilianPFC933
12McLOUGHLINFinnPFC1022
13FIELDKieranEZ811

U13 Women's Foil

June 30, 2022TournamentProvincial
Open
Chinook
Open
NW
Open
Entries7911
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1PASTUSHOKKendalPFC2721017
2VALERACarolEZ722
3SMITHMarenASQ911

Men's Masters

May 19, 2022TournamentProvincial
Open (Epee)
Chinook
Open (Epee)
NW
Open (Sabre)
Entries966
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPoitnsTotal
Points
1JOHNSONJerryRR283412
2LEEJeremyRR91345
2KOLOJAYGrahamRR555
4WALTONTrentEZ644

Women's Masters

May 19, 2022TournamentProvincial Open
(Epee)
Chinook
Open (Epee)
NW
Open (Sabre)
Entries96
RankLast NameFirst NameClubPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsPlacingPointsTotal
Points
1HAGENLisaSCF37618
2EMERYEricaRR166
3ROSSEELGenevieveASQ255
4LEEAngelinaRR82524
5LOURENSMarielleNEE733

 

Tie Breaking Procedure:

  1. Most tournaments competed in.
  2. Best result from Provincials.
  3. Best single result from remaining tournaments.
  4. If there is still a tie there will be co-winners for the Provincial Circuit.

 

Please contact technical@skfencing.ca to report any errors.

If a parent/coach would like their athlete removed from a rankings please email technical@skfencing.ca